WORK COMMITTEES

Academic and Scientific

SCIENTIFIC COMITTEE

Coordinator: Miguel A. Mancera Reséndiz

Emilio Valerio – México y el Caribe
Blanca Fretes – Cono Sur
Juan Diego Villegas – Andina
Wendy Cárcamo – Centroamérica


MATERNAL HEALTH COMMITTEE

Coordinator: Paulo Meade Treviño

Heriberto Lizaola – México y el Caribe
Hector Bolatti – Cono Sur
Freddy González – Andina
José Douglas Jarguin – Centroamérica

GYNECOLOGICAL CANCER COMMITTEE

Coordinator: Gustavo Ferreiro

Víctor Vargas – México y el Caribe
Diego Habich – Cono Sur
María Lina Trujillo – Andina
Julio Lau – Centroamérica

COMMITTEE ON SEXUAL AND REPRODUCTIVE RIGHTS

Coordinator: Desiré Mostajo

Coordinadores Regionales
José Cender Figueroa – México y el Caribe
René Castro – Cono Sur
Enrique Guevara – Andina
Marina Gil – Centroamérica

CHILDHOOD ADOLESCENCE COMMITTEE

Coordinator: Mercedes Pérez

Regional Coordinators:
Josefina Lira – México y el Caribe
Grisel Valerio – Cono Sur
Patricio Jacome – Andina
Margarita Castro – Centroamérica

COMMITTEE ON REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE

Coordinator: Ivonne Díaz

Jorge Campos – México y el Caribe
Sergio Papier – Cono Sur
Pablo Valencia – Andina
Roberto Epifanio – Centroamérica

PERINATAL MEDICINE COMMITTEE

Coordinator: Dalton Ávila Gamboa

Rodrigo Zamora – México y el Caribe
Hugo Sabatino – Cono Sur
Juan Pérez Wulf – Andina
Joaquín Bustillos – Centroamérica

CLIMACTERIC COMMITTEE

Coordinator: María Cecilia Arturo

Regional Coordinators Cuauhtémoc Celis – México y el Caribe
Silvina Wittis – Cono Sur
Camila Rocha – Andina
Carmen Troya – Centroamérica

COMMITTEE OF MINI INVASIVE SURGERY

Coordinator: Alfredo Celis

José Alanis Fuentes – México y el Caribe
Jorge Sarrouf – Cono Sur
Jimmy Castañeda – Andina
Jorfe Escobedo – Centroamérica

UROGYNECOLOGY COMMITTEE

Coordinator: Viridiana Gorbea

Silvia Rodríguez – México y el Caribe
Jorge Milhem Haddad – Cono Sur
María Katherine Tabares – Andina
Abner G. Santos – Centroamérica

Women's Health Promotion

EDUCATION AND PROMOTION OF WOMEN'S HEALTH

Coordinator: Claudio Sosa

Miriam Negrín – México y el Caribe
Nicolás Martino – Cono Sur
Gustavo Vásquez – Andina
Jesús De Marell Castellanos – Centroamérica

Professional development

SUPPORT FOR PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT

Coordinador: Samuel Seiref

Yaneth Huerta – México y el Caribe
Eghon Guzmán – Cono Sur
María Fernanda Escobar – Andina
Jaime Sánchez – Centroamérica


RESIDENT CARE

Coordinator: Rodrigo Zamora

Myrna Godynes – México y el Caribe
Martín Etchegaray – Cono Sur
Andrés Sarmiento – Andina
Ricardo Burgos – Centroamérica

Organizational development

INSTITUTIONAL COMUNICATION

Coordinador: Jorge Méndez Trujeque

Ariel Marrufo – México y el Caribe
Patricia Cingolani – Cono Sur
Remy Uriona – Andina
Linda Valencia – Centroamérica


EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

Coordinator: Néstor Garello

Jorge Vargas – México y el Caribe
Fanny Corrales – Cono Sur
Octavio Miranda – Andina
Alfredo Betia – Centroamérica